B.O.S.S. HS Girls Training Session 1 Schedule

Week 1

MONDAY - NOVEMBER 5TH (TOPIC - Technical Skill Work)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> Portugal Redbirds (Coach Thomas - GBSW)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> Brazil Hornets (Coach Thomas - GBSW)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> Greece Trojans (Coach Steger - DP)

THURSDAY - NOVEMBER 8TH (TOPIC - Technical Skill Work)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> Netherlands Phantoms (Coach Steger - DP)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> Uruguay Tigers/Spain Spartans/Ireland Jaguars (Coach Rickards - NDA)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> England Red Raiders (Coach Rickards - NDA)


Week 2

MONDAY - NOVEMBER 12TH (TOPIC - Passing & Receiving)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> Portugal Redbirds (Coach Ganzen - WDP)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> Italy Tritons (Coach Ganzen - WDP)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> Brazil Hornets (Coach Ganzen - WDP)

THURSDAY - NOVEMBER 15TH (TOPIC - Passing & Receiving)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> Netherlands Phantoms (Coach Draves - GBSW)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> Uruguay Tigers/Spain Spartans/Ireland Jaguars (Coach Ganzen - WDP)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> France Pirates/Canada Thunder (Coach Ganzen - WDP)


Week 3A

 

MONDAY - NOVEMBER 19TH (TOPIC - Defensive Concepts)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> Greece Trojans (Coach Ganzen - WDP)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> Italy Tritons (Coach Draves - GBSW)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> Brazil Hornets (Coach Draves - GBSW)


Week 4

MONDAY - NOVEMBER 26TH (TOPIC - Missing Topic from Bye Week)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> Portugal Rebirds (Coach Thomas - GBSW)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> Italy Tritons (Coach Thomas - GBSW)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> Greece Trojans (Coach Steger - DP)

THURSDAY - NOVEMBER 29TH (TOPIC - Missing Topic from Bye Week)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> England Red Raiders (Coach Ropson - PREB)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> Uruguay Tigers/Spain Spartans/Ireland Jaguars (Coach Ropson - PREB)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> France Pirates/Canada Thunder (Coach Draves - GBSW)


Week 5

 

 

 

 

MONDAY - DECEMBER 3TH (TOPIC - Finishing)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> Portugal Redbirds (Coach Rickards - NDA)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> Brazil Hornets (Coach Rickards - NDA)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> Greece Trojans (Coach Ropson - PREB)

THURSDAY - DECEMBER 6TH (TOPIC - Finishing)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> Netherlands Phantoms (Coach Thomas - GBSW)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> Uruguay Tigers/Spain Spartans/Ireland Jaguars (Coach Ganzen - WDP)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> England Red Raiders (Coach Ganzen - WDP)


Week 6

 

 

 

 

MONDAY - DECEMBER 10TH (TOPIC - Possession)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> Portugal Rebirds (Coach Draves - GBSW)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> Italy Tritons (Coach Draves - GBSW)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> Brazil Hornets (Coach Steger - DP)

THURSDAY - DECEMBER 13TH (TOPIC - Possession)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> Netherlands Phantoms (Coach Ropson - PREB)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> England Red Raiders (Coach Steger - DP)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> France Pirates/Canada Thunder (Coach Steger - DP)


Week 7

 

 

 

 

MONDAY - DECEMBER 17TH (TOPIC - Crossing and Finishing)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> Italy Tritons (Coach Thomas - GBSW)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> Greece Trojans (Coach Rickards - NDA)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> Brazil Hornets (Coach Thomas - GBSW)

THURSDAY - DECEMBER 20TH (TOPIC - Crossing and Finishing)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> Netherlands Phantoms (Coach Steger - DP)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> Uruguay Tigers/Spain Spartans/Ireland Jaguars (Coach Steger - DP)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> France Pirates/Canada Thunder (Coach Draves - GBSW)


Week 3B

 

THURSDAY - JANUARY 3RD (TOPIC - Defensive Concepts)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> Netherlands Phantoms (Coach Rickards - NDA)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> France Pirates/Canada Thunder (Coach Rickards - NDA)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> England Red Raiders (Coach Thomas - GBSW)


Week 8

 

 

 

 

MONDAY - JANUARY 7TH (TOPIC - Missing Topic from Bye Week)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> Portugal Redbirds (Coach Draves - GBSW)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> Italy Tritons (Coach Ropson - PREB)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> Greece Trojans (Coach Ropson - PREB)

THURSDAY - JANUARY 10TH (TOPIC - Missing Topic from Bye Week)
4:00 - 5:20 PM --> France Pirates/Canada Thunder (Coach Ropson - PREB)
5:20 - 6:40 PM --> Uruguay Tigers/Spain Spartans/Ireland Jaguars (Coach Ropson - PREB)
6:40 - 8:00 PM --> England Red Raiders (Coach Rickards- NDA)